


OG Kush Automatic
- Package content: 3 seeds
- Lineage: OG Kush x OG Auto
- PGZ-certified, guaranteed virus-free
✉️ 1. Your confirmation arrives immediately
Immediately after submitting your order, we send you an order confirmation by email. That way, you have all details in black and white right in your inbox.
📦 2. We get straight to work
As soon as your payment is received, our warehouse team swings into action: We check your selection one last time and package your products with the utmost care to ensure everything arrives safely.
🚚 3. Handover to DHL & Tracking
We do not delay: We usually hand your parcel over to DHL on the very same business day. At that moment, you receive an email with your personal tracking number so you can follow every step of your shipment live.
🏠 4. Fast delivery to your door
Now the courier takes over! In most cases, it takes just 1 to 2 business days until the doorbell rings and you hold your order in your hands.

Effect & Aroma
OG Kush Automatic is an indica-dominant autoflowering strain known for its deeply relaxing and long-lasting effects. It can pleasantly calm both body and mind, making it particularly suitable for quiet evenings, relaxed moments, and tranquil breaks. In terms of taste, OG Kush Automatic impresses with a complex aroma profile of earthy, pine, and citrus notes, complemented by a distinctive diesel undertone.
Cultivation & Harvest
As an autoflowering cannabis strain, OG Kush Automatic is particularly easy to care for and therefore also appealing to beginners. The plant automatically begins to flower after a short vegetative phase and is not dependent on a fixed light cycle. From germination to harvest, OG Kush Automatic typically takes about 10 to 12 weeks. For outdoor cultivation, sowing between April and July is recommended. Outdoors, depending on conditions, approximately 50 to 170 grams per plant are possible, while indoors under optimal conditions, up to 450 grams per square meter can be achieved.
Appearance & Size
OG Kush Automatic grows compactly, stably, and robustly, making it particularly suitable for more discreet cultivation projects. The plants usually reach a height of about 60 to 100 cm and can grow slightly larger under ideal conditions. Typical features include broad, dark green leaves and dense, resinous buds with a shimmering layer of trichomes. The flowers display a rich green and are streaked with orange to reddish hairs.
FAQ – OG Kush Automatic
Is OG Kush Automatic suitable for beginners?
Yes, thanks to its autoflowering characteristics, OG Kush Automatic is easy to care for and well-suited for beginners.
How long does OG Kush Automatic take to harvest?
OG Kush Automatic typically takes about 10 to 12 weeks from germination to harvest.
Can I grow OG Kush Automatic indoors and outdoors?
Yes, OG Kush Automatic is suitable for both indoor and outdoor cultivation within legal guidelines.
CANNANA Vibes






















Important Information
Here you will find all details regarding legal frameworks, our delivery times, and the discreet handling of your order.
The CANNANA First-Order Guarantee is our voluntary goodwill service for new customers wishing to try our flowers for the first time. When placing your first order with CANNANA, you can test 1 g of flowers with reduced risk. If the quality, aroma, or freshness does not convince you, please contact our support team within 14 days of receiving your order with your order number and brief feedback. We will review your request individually and find a fair solution, such as a refund, voucher, or replacement.
The First-Order Guarantee applies once per customer, household, and delivery address, and exclusively for 1 g of flowers on your initial order. It does not apply to vapes, bongs, accessories, mixed orders with multiple grams, promotional abuse, or subsequent orders. The CANNANA First-Order Guarantee is a voluntary service provided by CANNANA and does not affect your statutory rights, particularly warranty rights.
Intended use: This product is a plant raw material intended exclusively for room fragrancing, ritual purposes, or as a collector's item.
Consumption ban: Any form of consumption – particularly smoking, inhalation via vaporizer, or ingestion (e.g. in food) – is expressly prohibited. The product is not a medicinal product and is not intended to cure, alleviate, or prevent diseases.
Misuse prevention: Any misuse, particularly for intoxicating purposes, is strictly prohibited.
Protection of minors: Sale only to individuals aged 18 and older. Keep out of reach of children and adolescents.
Legal status: This product originates from EU-certified industrial hemp varieties listed in the Common Catalogue of Varieties of Agricultural Plant Species. The THC content is verified to be below 0.2%. Under current regulations, the product does not fall under the BtMG (Narcotics Act), KCanG (as an intoxicant), or NPSG (New Psychoactive Substances Act).
Disclaimer: The seller assumes no liability for damages resulting from improper handling, unintended use, or abusive consumption.
Product type: This product is a tobacco substitute intended for use in compatible e-cigarettes/vaporizers.
Safety instructions: Use at your own risk. Not suitable for pregnant or breastfeeding women, non-smokers, or individuals with cardiovascular conditions or allergies to the ingredients.
Not a medicinal product: This product is not a therapeutic agent and is not intended to cure or alleviate diseases.
Protection of minors: Strictly prohibited for sale to minors (18+ only). The product contains active ingredients that may impair alertness in traffic or when operating machinery.
Legal status: The product contains no THC and no HHC - complies with all applicable statutory requirements
Disclaimer: The seller is not liable for health consequences resulting from improper use or overdose.
The primary difference lies in the composition of ingredients and the depth of the associated experience.
Our CBD options are distinguished by their remarkably gentle nature. A defining feature of these collections is that mental clarity is fully preserved and no alterations in normal perception occur. They are therefore ideal for anyone who values uncompromised focus in everyday life.
Our Superior Blends, on the other hand, are based on specialized THZ and EEH formulations. These are premium-quality and 100% legal compositions that precisely combine diverse components. While standard options remain subtle, these blends provide a noticeably more harmonious and intensive experience.
All products in our range are subject to strict laboratory controls. In this way, we ensure that all legal regulatory frameworks are met at all times and the purity of the products remains guaranteed.
Yes, all of our products are freely available for sale in Germany.
We work quickly for you: We generally process your order within 24 hours. Within Germany, your parcel usually reaches you after just 1 to 3 business days.
Particularly great: Above a certain order value (details can be found in the current shop banner), we deliver free of shipping charges. For all other orders, we charge a fair flat fee for insured shipping including tracking, so you always know where your package is.
We place great value on protecting your privacy. Shipping is therefore always conducted in neutrally designed outer packaging.
For direct contact with us, simply use our WhatsApp chat. We are happy to help! Alternatively, our email contact form is available to you.
